Lundaspelen 2019 - 41th Annual!






SLAP BANG IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ACTION -
ALL GAMES IN THE TOURNAMENT IS LIVE STREAMED!!


For the first time; now you can share the fun and excitement of Lundaspelen with your family and friends all over the world. This is possible since every game in the tournament is live streamed.
With an All access-pass (15 euro, early birds 12 euro), your supporters can watch every game that your team plays. And not only that: they can choose between more than a thousand other games at Lundaspelen and watch the Lundaspelen Superstars show!
All games available afterwards - something for the coach or for the players to remember - also available to download. (Single game 5 euro)

GET YOUR PASS TODAY:

solidsport.com/lundaspelenbasket

New for 2019:
  • We will play some selected games on the evening of the 1st
  • Finals for U12 will be played on the 5th - Entire Finals Schedule revised so more teams will play the 5th plus more "air" between the Finals
  • "Mini Lundaspelen" (former U11) will have a great gettogether with ending games on the evening of the 4th at Eoshallen

Winners of the 40th annual Lundaspelen tournament 2018:
Winners

Girls U20: Aabyhøj I.F. (DEN)
Girls U18: Aabyhøj I.F. (DEN)
Girls U16: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Girls U15: AD. Basket Pegli (ITA)
Girls U14: Spånga 2 (SWE)
Girls U13: BK Amager (DEN)
Girls U12: Alvik (SWE)
Girls U11: BMS Herlev (DEN)


Boys U20: CSE-Landstede Basketball Zwolle (NL)
Boys U18: Hørsholm BBK (DEN)
Boys U16: Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Boys U15: Eintracht Frankfurt (GER)
Boys U14: Team Hamburg (GER)
Boys U13: Gladsaxe BK (DEN)
Boys U12: ALBA (DEN)
Boys U11: ALBA (DEN)

Wheelchair: Tapiolan Honka (FIN)


Nation List 2018


Denmark - 9
Germany - 3
Sweden - 2
Finland - 1
Italy - 1
The Netherlands - 1

Runner-ups
Girls U20: Sandvika (NOR)
Girls U18: Hjemly (DEN)
Girls U16: BK Marbo (SWE)
Girls U15: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Girls U14: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Girls U13: B305 (SWE)
Girls U12: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Girls U11: SISU (DEN)

Boys U20: BC Luleå (SWE)
Boys U18: MKS Zabrze (POL)
Boys U16: Sharks Hamburg (GER)
Boys U15: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Boys U14: Burned Sports Team (NL)
Boys U13: FRIEDENAUER TSC (GER)
Boys U12: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Boys U11: ASC Göttingen (GER)

Wheelchair: Nacka HI (SWE)

Collaborator Tournament - www.eastercup-moabit.de/




EMAIL CONTACT




-


lundaspelenbball@gmail.com





*

Comments