Powered by

43:e Lundaspelen 2022!







"Sparbanksstiftelsen Finn is a proud sponsor of Lundaspelen"




Lundaspelen 2021 is open for registration

In about 7 months the 43rd Basketball Tournament Lundaspelen will take place, on the 1st-5th of January, 2021.

It’s not many things, which is as usual right now, whether that applies private life, schools, work or in sports and basketball. We have all been forced to change our habits, but we do hope it will soon be over and return to normal.

We plan and organize ourselves so the Lundaspelen 2021 will take place as our previous 42 years. The registration is now open! There are a limited number of teams in each category, which means that we may be forced to close the registration earlier for some categories. Make sure you register your club and teams in time to be sure to get a spot, the Lundaspelen 2020 had to turn down some teams.

Of course, there is an uncertainty today, how the Corona Virus will develop during the fall and winter, and also which restrictions there will be. All paid fees will be reimbursed in full if your national government or the Swedish government make restrictions on participating.

Welcome to register your teams to Lundaspelen 2021 and visit Lund to

Tip-Off 2021!


Remember Lundaspelen 2020

"Thank you all for Lundaspelen 2020. Hopefully we'll see you all again next year to create new memories together and make friends from all over the world.

https://vimeo.com/eosbasket

Video: Emelie Karlsson Gras


Winners of Superstars 2020:


Skills: Jacob Sjöqvist, IK Eos, Sweden


3 points: Jeroen Koopman, Open Run, Netherlands


Dunk: Shamar Dormay, Concrete Lions, Netherlands





Winners of the 42st annual Lundaspelen tournament 2020:
Winners

Girls U23: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Girls U18: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Girls U16: TuS Lichterfelde (GER)
Girls U15: Bjärred 305 (SWE)
Girls U14: Alvik Gul(SWE)
Girls U13: Hörsholm 79ers (DEN)
Girls U12: BMS Herlev (DEN)

Boys U23: SISU (DEN)
Boys U18: Triple Threat 1 (NETH)
Boys U16: Gladsaxe (DEN)
Boys U15: Malbas Svart (SWE)
Boys U14: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Boys U13: ALBA (DEN)
Boys U12: Virum Vipers (DEN)


Wheelchair: FIFH Malmö (SWE)


Nation List 2020:

Denmark - 9

Sweden - 4

Germany - 1

The Netherlands - 1


Defender of Lundaspelen - a award given to selected coaches and basketball leaders who are acting according to the values of Lundaspelen:


RESPECT - ENERGY - LEARNING

The Defender of Lundaspelen 2020 are:


Anna Hammer, Ulriken Eagles, Norway

Ulrik Gudiksen, Vaerlöse, Denmark

Jesper Stadil, SISU, Denmark

Thank you all for the good work you are doing!


Watch all action live on Solidsport.

Lundaspelen 2020 is Alive!
-A record breaking 404 teams from 13 different countries representing 116 different clubs are starting off 2020 and the new decade with days filled of Basketball in Lund!


About 900 Volunteers and 100 plus referees make it happen!

https://solidsport.com/lundaspelenbasket/news/watch-lundaspelen-live

New for 2020:






  • One extra meal will be served on arrival day in the evening of January 1st
  • The BU20/GU20 category will become BU23/GU23 Competition - (boys/girls born 1997 or later) - possibility for older players to come




Winners of the 41st annual Lundaspelen tournament 2019:
Winners

Girls U20: Aabyhøj Basket 1 (DEN)
Girls U18: Aabyhøj Basket 01 (DEN)
Girls U16: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Girls U15: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Girls U14: Bjärred 305 (SWE)
Girls U13: Alvik (SWE)
Girls U12: Hørsholm Dubz (DEN)

Boys U20: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Boys U18: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Boys U16: Copenhagen Future (DEN)
Boys U15: Högsbo Basket Tigers (SWE)
Boys U14: The Basketball Academy@ The Patrick School (USA)
Boys U13: ALBA (DEN)
Boys U12: ALBA (DEN)


Wheelchair: Tapiolan Honka (FIN)


Nation List 2019

Denmark - 10
Sweden - 3
Finland - 1
The USA - 1

Runner-ups
Girls U20: Aabyhøj Basket 2 (DEN)
Girls U18: BMS Herlev (DEN)
Girls U16: Lobas (SWE)
Girls U15: Ik Eos Lund (SWE)
Girls U14: AIK Basket Vit (SWE)
Girls U13: AIK Basket Black (SWE)
Girls U12: BMS Herlev (DEN)

Boys U20: Orange Lions Academy (NL)
Boys U18: Triple Threat (NL)
Boys U16: Team Sudhessen 1 (GER)
Boys U15: Åkersberga Basket (SWE)
Boys U14: Team Hamburg (GER)
Boys U13: Lobas (SWE)
Boys U12: BBC Rendsburg/BVSH (Ger)

Wheelchair: Göteborgs Rullstolsklubb (SWE)

Collaborator Tournament - www.eastercup-moabit.de/




EMAIL CONTACT
lundaspelenbball@gmail.com





*

Kommentarer